Return to Sentinel Episode Transcripts Page


Production Credits for all 65 episodes by name and episode
last updated November 11, 2000


Please let me know if there are any errors on this page.

A
Paul Abascal -- Spare Parts (director)
Harold Apter -- Night Train (writer); Attraction (teleplay writer; co-writer with Juan Carlos Coto); Deep Water (writer); Reunion (co-teleplay-writer with Steven Baum); Spare Parts (writer); Hear No Evil (writer); Secret (co-teleplay-writer with David Balkan); Private Eyes (writer); His Brother's Keeper (writer); The Girl Next Door (writer); Breaking Ground (teleplay writer; co-story-writer with Steven Kriozere and Laurence Frank); Finkelman's Folly (writer); Foreign Exchange (co-story-writer with Laurence Frank); Neighborhood Watch (writer); Four Point Shot (writer); The Waiting Room (writer)

B
David H. Balkan -- Secret (co-teleplay-writer with Harold Apter); Red Dust (teleplay writer); Vanishing Act (co-teleplay-writer with David Newman); Mirror Image (teleplay writer); Foreign Exchange (co-teleplay-writer with Gail Morgan Hickman); Sentinel Too, part 2 (co-story-writer with Gail Morgan Hickman); Dead End on Blank Street (writer)
Steven Baum -- The Debt (writer); Reunion (co-teleplay-writer with Harold Apter)
Greg Beeman -- Reunion (director)
Robert Bielak -- Most Wanted (writer)
Bruce Bilson -- The Killers (director); Night Train (director); Out of the Past (director); Deep Water (director); Second Chance (director); Secret (director); Private Eyes (director); His Brother's Keeper (director); Inside Man (director); Dead Certain (director); Foreign Exchange (director)
Danny Bilson -- Switchman (co-writer with Paul DeMeo; director); Siege (director); Flight (director); The Rig (director); Dead Drop (director); Warriors (director); Three Point Shot (director); Four Point Shot (director); The Sentinel by Blair Sandburg (director)
Scott Brazil -- Light My Fire (director)
Randy Brown -- The Real Deal (teleplay writer)

C
Howard Chaykin -- Rogue (writer); Survival (writer)
Richard Compton -- Prisoner X (director); Sentinel Too, part 1 (director)
John Connor -- Hear No Evil (director); Pennies From Heaven (director); Fool Me Twice (director); Crossroads (director)
Juan Carlos Coto -- Attraction (co-writer with Harold Apter)

D
Paul De Meo -- Switchman (co-writer with Danny Bilson)

F
Darrel Fetty -- Three Point Shot (writer)
J. Rae Fox -- Love Kills (story writer)
Laurence Frank -- Cypher (writer); Breaking Ground (co-story-writer with Steven Kriozere and Harold Apter); Prisoner X (co-story-writer with Rick Husky); Sweet Science (writer); Foreign Exchange (co-story-writer with Harold Apter); The Real Deal (story writer)
Bill Froehlich -- The Sentinel by Blair Sandburg (writer)
Tom Fudge -- Remembrance (co-writer with Joseph Johnson)

G
William Gereghty -- Payback (director); Black or White (director); Red Dust (director); Vanishing Act (director); The Girl Next Door (director); Red Ice (director); Breaking Ground (director); Sweet Science (director); Love Kills (director)

H
Gail Morgan Hickman -- The Killers (writer); Flight (writer); Out of the Past (co-teleplay-writer with David Newman); The Rig (co-teleplay-writer with Harv Zimmel); Secret (story writer); Sleeping Beauty (writer; director); Dead Certain (writer); Foreign Exchange (co-teleplay-writer with David Balkan); Sentinel Too, part 1 (writer); Sentinel Too, part 2 (teleplay writer; co-story-writer with David Balkan)
Rick Husky -- Prisoner X (teleplay writer; co-story-writer with Laurence Frank); Crossroads (writer)

J
Joseph Johnson -- Remembrance (co-writer with Tom Fudge)

K
Bruce Kalish -- Love and Guns (writer); Vow of Silence (writer)
Steven Kriozere -- Breaking Ground (co-story-writer with Harold Apter and Laurence Frank)
Don Kurt -- Murder 101 (director); Dead End on Blank Street (director)

L
Michael Lacoe -- Finkelman's Folly (director); The Waiting Room (director)
Peter Lance -- Payback (writer); Black or White (writer); Dead Drop (writer); Red Dust (co-story-writer with Ann Powell); Storm Warning (writer)
Daniel Levine -- True Crime (writer); Blind Man's Bluff (writer); Vanishing Act (story writer)
Lydia Look -- Love Kills (teleplay writer)

M
Paul B. Margolis -- Iceman (writer)
Brad Markowitz -- Out of the Past (story writer)
James Marshall -- Survival (director); The Trance (director); Night Shift (director); The Real Deal (director)
Richard Maxwell -- Red Ice (writer); Night Shift (writer)
Stephen A. Miller -- Reunion (story writer)

N
David L. Newman -- Siege (writer); Out of the Past (co-teleplay-writer with Gail Morgan Hickman); Vanishing Act (co-teleplay-writer with David Balkan); Pennies From Heaven (writer); Warriors (writer)

P
Scott Paulin -- Attraction (director)
Ann Powell -- Red Dust (co-story-writer with Peter Lance); The Trance (writer)

R
Jeffrey Reiner -- Vow of Silence (director)

S
Oley Sassone -- Storm Warning (director)

T
Rich Tabach -- Mirror Image (story writer)
Ron Taylor -- Murder 101 (writer)
David Thoreau -- Light My Fire (writer); Vendetta (writer)
Gus Trikonis -- The Debt (director)

V
Tim Van Patten -- Love and Guns (director); Iceman (director); Vendetta (director); Remembrance (director)
Michael Vejar -- Cypher (director); Rogue (director)
John Vorhaus -- Second Chance (writer); Smart Alec (writer); Fool Me Twice (writer)

W
Tony Westman -- True Crime (director); Blind Man's Bluff (director); Smart Alec (director); Poachers (writer; director); Mirror Image (director); Sentinel Too, part 2 (director)
Scott Williams -- Neighborhood Watch (director); Most Wanted (director)

Z
Harv Zimmel -- The Rig (co-teleplay-writer with Gail Morgan Hickman; story writer); Inside Man (writer)